Riverchasers
Primary Region

11 Locations
9 Games Per Week

Riverchasers is a Bar Poker Open affiliate league.

Bar Poker Open Championship Recent Qualifiers

Peggy Gulick PRO

Qualified 07/18/2021
for Masters Tournament

Lincoln Campbell PRO

Qualified 07/18/2021

Elliott Dunner PRO

Qualified 07/18/2021
for Masters Tournament

Howard Paul Magargal PRO

Qualified 07/11/2021

Mary Stoudt PRO

Qualified 07/11/2021
for Masters Tournament

Upcoming Events

Today Tomorrow Week Next Week
Date Time Venue Location
07/27 7:30 pm Chambers 19 (Tue 730pm) Doylestown, PA
Date Time Venue Location
07/28 7:30 pm Betterment Social Club (Wed 730pm) Trumbauersville, PA
07/28 8:00 pm Bucks Rack City (Wed 8pm) Philadelphia, PA
Date Time Venue Location
07/30 7:30 pm VFW Post 9045 (Fri 730pm) mohnton, PA
07/30 8:00 pm Betterment Social Club (FRI 8pm) Trumbauersville, PA
08/01 1:30 pm Blue Bar (Sun 1:30pm) Warminster, PA
08/01 2:00 pm VFW Post 9045 (Sun 2pm) Mohnton, PA
08/02 7:30 pm Alley Hole Bar & Grill (Mon 7pm) Shillington, PA
08/02 8:00 pm Pizza Time Saloon (Mon 8pm) West Point, PA
08/03 7:30 pm Chambers 19 (Tue 730pm) Doylestown, PA
Date Time Venue Location
08/04 7:30 pm Betterment Social Club (Wed 730pm) Trumbauersville, PA
08/04 8:00 pm Bucks Rack City (Wed 8pm) Philadelphia, PA
08/06 7:30 pm VFW Post 9045 (Fri 730pm) mohnton, PA
08/06 8:00 pm Betterment Social Club (FRI 8pm) Trumbauersville, PA
08/08 1:30 pm Blue Bar (Sun 1:30pm) Warminster, PA
08/08 2:00 pm VFW Post 9045 (Sun 2pm) Mohnton, PA
08/09 7:30 pm Alley Hole Bar & Grill (Mon 7pm) Shillington, PA
08/09 8:00 pm Pizza Time Saloon (Mon 8pm) West Point, PA
08/10 7:30 pm Chambers 19 (Tue 730pm) Doylestown, PA

Super League Rankings

Rank Player Points To Next Tier Qualification Tiers
#1 Raymond (Skip) Fulmer 682.17
#2 STEPHEN REAZOR 487.03
#3 Lee Wishnov 364.41

Finish the Season above this line and our projections show that you will likely qualify for a free rebuy/add-on advantage in the Super League Online Final.

Rank Player Points To Next Tier Qualification Tiers
#4 Francis McDonald III PRO 346.33 18.08
#5 Theresa Falcone 331.36 33.05
#6 Thomas A. Leszczynski 304.27 60.14
#7 Leeanne Dickinson 295.46 68.95
#8 David Cohen 294.09 70.32
#9 Barb Hardesty 285.96 78.45
#10 Brian Young 284.94 79.47

Event Results

Date Time Players Venue  
07/27 7:30 pm Chambers 19 (Tue 730pm) - Doylestown, PA Pending
07/26 8:00 pm 52 Pizza Time Saloon (Mon 8pm) - West Point, PA Results
07/26 7:30 pm Alley Hole Bar & Grill (Mon 7pm) - Shillington, PA Pending
07/25 2:00 pm 15 VFW Post 9045 (Sun 2pm) - Mohnton, PA Results
07/25 1:30 pm 19 Blue Bar (Sun 1:30pm) - Warminster, PA Results
07/23 8:00 pm 21 Betterment Social Club (FRI 8pm) - Trumbauersville, PA Results
07/23 7:30 pm 18 VFW Post 9045 (Fri 730pm) - mohnton, PA Results
07/21 8:00 pm 9 Bucks Rack City (Wed 8pm) - Philadelphia, PA Results
07/21 7:30 pm 8 Betterment Social Club (Wed 730pm) - Trumbauersville, PA Results
07/20 7:30 pm Chambers 19 (Tue 730pm) - Doylestown, PA Pending